Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 05/06/2006

FINAL RESULTS 2005/06

Winter 2005/06 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Rose & Crown A151041925824
Skinners B16844926820
Catt Crown A16844867420
Hustlers16745877318
White Hart A16664798118
Red Lion B (E Berg)16637768415
Red Lion A (E Berg)16448768412
Skinners A164210669410
Waggon & Horses15131156945

 

Winter 2005/06 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Catt Crown B151131985225
Mtree Station Buffet161024877322
Rose & Crown B16682857520
Welshwood15636776515
White Hart B16637758515
Swan15555697715
Stratford Anchor16448788212
Ardleigh Lion15348637910
Wheatsheaf14121146904

 

Missing Results - no team points; no individual ranking points awarded

Div 1
24/04/06 - Rose and Crown A v Waggon & Horses

Div 2
28/11/05 - Welshwood v Wheatsheaf
13/03/06 - Cattawade Crown B v Ardleigh Lion
03/04/06 - Wheatsheaf v Swan

Presentation Night - 5 June at White Hart Manningtree

Summer League starts - 12 June

EPA World Rules Booklets available from
Julian Adams - tel 01206 395324 - 1 each

---------------------------------

www.aceserve.co.uk/mdpool

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.01 Date: 23.09.2003, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998