Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 18/09/04

FINAL RESULTS WINTER 2003/04

Winter 2003/04 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Catt Crown A161024735522
Skinners A16844735520
Rose & Crown A16835755019
Skinners B16835676119
Red Lion E Berg16736636217
Hustlers16556636515
Waggon & Horses A16637626315
Wheatsheaf A16439567211
Strangers Home16301335846

 

Winter 2003/04 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Red Lion M'tree141013723821
Waggon & Horses B14833674519
Swan Holbrook14743614818
Rose & Crown B14644604916
Real Crown14554605215
Ardleigh Lion14626505914
Bull Hitters1432942658
Wheatsheaf Sheilas14011328841

 

EPA World Rules Booklets available from
Julian Adams - tel 01206 395324) - 1 each


PLEASE REMEMBER - NO RESULTS = NO POINTS


---------------------------------

www.aceserve.co.uk/mdpool

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.01 Date: 23.09.2003, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998