Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Singles Knock-out 2010/2011

First Round to be completed by 16 January 2011
Second Round to be completed by 20 February 2011
Third Round to be completed by 27 March 2011
Fourth Round to be completed by 1 May 2011
Semi-Finals Monday 16 May 2011
Finals Monday 23 May 2011

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Fourth Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Singles Knock-out - Finals

Monday 23 May 2011

Best of seven

<top>

Winner
Lol Thompson (Mr Pools)
4 v 2
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)
Lol Thompson (Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline

Singles Knock-out - Semi Finals

Best of five

<top>

Winners To be played by Monday 23 May 2011
Lol Thompson (Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Martin Cunncannon (Mr Pools)
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Charle Thompson (Mr Pools)
Lol Thompson (Mr Pools)
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Singles Knock-out - Fourth Round (Quarter Finals)

to be completed by Sunday 1 May 2011

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Tony Chopping
(White Hart B)
1 v 3
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Justin Harvey
(Red Lion A)
1 v 3
Charlie Thompson
(Mr Pools)
John Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
2 v 3
Mark Pegram
(Mr Pools)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
2 v 3
Lol Thompson
(Mr Pools)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Charlie Thompson
(Mr Pools)
Mark Pegram
(Mr Pools)
Lol Thompson
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown on 29 MaArch 2011

<top>

Singles Knock-out - Third Round

to be completed by Sunday 27 March 2011

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Matt Hawkins (Mr Pools)
0 v 3
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)
Winners
James Garrad (Catt Crown B)
3 v 1
Ian Chatten (Mr Pools)
James Garrad (Catt Crown B)
Winners
Charlie Thompson (Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Mark Jarvis (Red Lion B)
Charlie Thompson (Mr Pools)
Winners
Julian Adams (Catt Crown A)
2 v 3
Tony Chopping (White Hart B)
Tony Chopping (White Hart B)
Winners
Martin Cunncanon (Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Steve Knights (Red Lion B)
Martin Cunncanon (Mr Pools)
Winners
Paul Bowers (Catt Crown B)
3 v 0
Justin Harvey (Red Lion A)
Justin Harvey (Red Lion A)
Winners
Graham Bryan(Mr Pools)
1 v 3
Lol Thompson(Mr Pools)
Lol Thompson(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on Tuesday 22 February 2011

<top>

Singles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by Sunday 20 February 2011

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Ian Chatten (Mr Pools)
3v1
Valerie Adams (Catt Crown A)
Dave Jones (Mr Pools)
1v3
Mark Jarvis (Red Lion B)
Julian Adams (Catt Crown A)
3v2
Mark Gunfield (White Hart B)
Ian Chatten (Mr Pools) Mark Jarvis (Red Lion B) Julian Adams (Catt Crown A)
Winners
John Kanaris (Catt Crown B)
3v1
John Barnett (Hustlers)
Justin Nicholson (Catt Crown A)
0v3
James Garrad (Catt Crown B)
Gary Bonner (Hustlers)
1v3
Graham Bryan (Mr Pools)
John Kanaris (Catt Crown B) James Garrad (Catt Crown B) Graham Bryan (Mr Pools)
Winners
Paul Bowers (Catt Crown B)
3v2
Mitchell Gunfield (White Hart B)
Lol Thompson (Mr Pools)
3v0
Jim Pearce (Catt Crown A)
Andy Smith (Hustlers)
1v3
Martin Cunncanon (Mr Pools)
Paul Bowers (Catt Crown B)
Lol Thompson (Mr Pools)
Martin Cunncanon (Mr Pools)
Winners
Richard Cross (Hustlers)
2v3
Steve Knights (Red Lion B)
Jeff Nicholson (Catt Crown A)
3v2
Simon Carter (White Hart A)
Charlie Thompson (Mr Pools)
3v0
Matt Game (Catt Crown B)
Steve Knights (Red Lion B) Jeff Nicholson (Catt Crown A) Charlie Thompson (Mr Pools)
Winners
Tony Chopping (White Hart B)
3v2
Stuart Simmonds (White Hart B)
Matt Hawkins (Mr Pools)
3v2
Mick O'Brien (Catt Crown B)
Jason Breame (Catt Crown A)
2v3
Justin Harvey (Red Lion A)
Tony Chopping (White Hart B)
Matt Hawkins (Mr Pools)
Justin Harvey (Red Lion A)
Winners
Mark Hynes (White Hart)
1v3
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Carriers Arms on 23 November 2010

<top>

Singles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by Sunday 16 January 2011

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Conrad Bronson (Catt Crown B)
1v3
Charlie Thompson (Mr Pools)
James Head (Red Lion A)
2v3
Matt Game (Catt Crown B)
Ric Brogan (Red Lion A)
1v3
Tony Chopping (White Hart B)
Charlie Thompson (Mr Pools) Matt Game (Catt Crown B) Tony Chopping (White Hart B)
Winners
Stuart Simmonds (White Hart B)
3v0
Mark Talbott (White Hart B)
Matt Hawkins (Mr Pools)
3v0
John Egan (Hustlers)
Neil Head (Red Lion A)
1v3
Mick O'Brien (Catt Crown B)
Stuart Simmonds (White Hart B) Matt Hawkins (Mr Pools) Mick O'Brien (Catt Crown B)
Winners
Jason Breame (Catt Crown A)
3v0
Shaun Matthews (Red Lion A)
Pete Gentry (Hustlers)
0v3
Justin Harvey (Red Lion A)
Mark Hynes (White Hart)
3v0
Sam Forrester (Skinners A)
Jason Breame (Catt Crown A) Justin Harvey (Red Lion A) Mark Hynes (White Hart)
Winners
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)
v
Bye
Mark Pegram (Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Carriers Arms on 23 November 2010

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.21 Date: 20.06.11, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2011