Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Doubles Knock-out 2004/2005

First Round15 November 2004
Second Round14 February 2005
Final11 April 2005

Doubles Knock-out
Final

11 April 2005

Best of five

<top>

Winner    
Jeff Nicholson/Justin Nicholson
Gary Bonner/John Barnett
Gary Bonner/John Barnett

 

Draw took place at Ardleigh Lion

Doubles Knock-out
Second Round

14 February 2005

Best of three - one winner from each venue

<top>

Winners Cattawade Crown
(01206) 392800
Skinners
(01206) 393658
Jeff Nicholson/Justin Nicholson
John Bird/Mike James
Nigel Parker/Lee Bartholomew
Steve Knights/Ian Buck
Mike Dearling/Andy Cook
Tony Cox/Mark Jarvis
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
Gary Bonner/John Barnett
Jeff Nicholson/Justin NicholsonGary Bonner/John Barnett

 

Draw took place at Carriers Arms, East Bergholt

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

14 November 2004 - 8.00 pm Start

Best of three - One winner from each venue

<top>

Winners Ardleigh Lion
(01206) 230083
White Hart
(01206) 392768
Wheatsheaf
(01473) 327232
Mark Alexander/John Scott
Igor Chpak/Leeroy Fox
Richard Judson/Miles Wilson
Russ Williams/Dan Cook
Michael Dearling/Andrew Cook
Chl÷e Webb/Nichola Peartree
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
Tony Sage/Shane Skinner
Martin Cuncannon/Glen Booth
Airavata Carroll/Sesa Ishaya
Mark Hynes/Julie Nicholson
Justin Bird/Mick Bird
Christine Townsend/Gail Nye
John Bird/Mike James
Sharon Arnold/Marcus King
Michael Dearling/Andrew Cook Julian Adams/Valerie Adams John Bird/Mike James
Winners Waggon & Horses
(01206) 393411
Carriers Arms
(01206) 298392
Skinners
(01206) 393658
Mitchell Gunfield/Gavin Ray
D Sage/Adam Smith
Gary Robinson/Kurt Bullock
Glen Bones/Matt Pratt
Jeff Nicholson/Justin Nicholson
Marion Wilson/Roz Barrett
Tony Fordham/Matt Spencer
Paul Bowers/Andy Young
Richard Myers/Keith Myers
Steve Knights/Ian Buck
Jason Banner/Chris Holben
John Duchars/Tony Chopping
Gary Bonner/John Barnett
Tony Fretton/Sean Seaman
Ian Nice/Geoff Hawes
Jeff Nicholson/Justin Nicholson Steve Knights/Ian Buck Gary Bonner/John Barnett
Winners Red Lion, Mtree
(01206) 395052
Cattawade Crown
(01206) 392800
John Townsend/Rob Pearson
Nigel Parker/Lee Bartholomew
Richard Cross/Steve Richards
Tony Irwin/Ken Lucas
Dave Cooper/Mick Waring
Simon Carter/Jonathan Cobb
Sue Gunfield/Mark Gunfield
Ally Davies/Ade Manning
Dan Esdale/Mark Tucker
Tony Cox/Mark Jarvis
Nigel Parker/Lee Bartholomew Tony Cox/Mark Jarvis

Please send results in by Friday of the competition week - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

<top>

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.03 Date: 16.04.2005, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2005