Manningtree & District Pool League

Winter 2003/04 - 1st Division

Go to:-

Click to go to date:-

September 2003 29th
October 2003 6th 13th 20th 27th
November 2003 3rd 10th 17th 24th
December 2003 1st 8th 15th
January 2004 5th 12th 19th 26th
February 2004 2nd 9th 16th 23rd
March 2004 1st 8th 15th 22nd 29th
April 2004 5th 12th 19th 26th
May 2004 3rd 10th 17th 24th

 

Winter 2003/04 - 1st Division

HomeAway
29 September 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A 5 3 Skinners A
Red Lion E Berg 7 1 Hustlers
Skinners B 2 6 Waggon & Horses A
Wheatsheaf A 3 5 Strangers Home
Rose & Crown A    Bye
06 October 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Strangers Home 3 5 Skinners B
Bye    Wheatsheaf A
Waggon & Horses A 1 7 Rose & Crown A
Hustlers 3 5 Catt Crown A
Skinners A 6 2 Red Lion E Berg
13 October 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Skinners A 6 2 Skinners B
Waggon & Horses A 3 5 Catt Crown A
Strangers Home 3 5 Red Lion E Berg
Bye    Hustlers
Rose & Crown A 6 2 Wheatsheaf A
20 October 2003
KO Cup Prelim
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
27 October 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Hustlers    Rose & Crown A
Wheatsheaf A    Skinners A
Skinners B    Bye
Catt Crown A    Strangers Home
Red Lion E Berg    Waggon & Horses A
03 November 2003
KO Cup 1st Round
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
10 November 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Skinners A    Bye
Red Lion E Berg    Skinners B
Catt Crown A    Rose & Crown A
Hustlers    Strangers Home
Wheatsheaf A    Waggon & Horses A
17 November 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Bye    Catt Crown A
Waggon & Horses A    Hustlers
Strangers Home    Skinners A
Skinners B    Wheatsheaf A
Rose & Crown A    Red Lion E Berg
24 November 2003
Cup 1/4rs Plate Prelim
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
01 December 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Hustlers    Wheatsheaf A
Skinners B    Rose & Crown A
Catt Crown A    Red Lion E Berg
Bye    Strangers Home
Waggon & Horses A    Skinners A
08 December 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A    Skinners B
Strangers Home    Rose & Crown A
Skinners A    Hustlers
Red Lion E Berg    Wheatsheaf A
Waggon & Horses A    Bye
15 December 2003
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Wheatsheaf A    Catt Crown A
Rose & Crown A    Skinners A
Skinners B    Hustlers
Bye    Red Lion E Berg
Strangers Home    Waggon & Horses A
05 January 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Skinners A    Catt Crown A
Hustlers    Red Lion E Berg
Waggon & Horses A    Skinners B
Strangers Home    Wheatsheaf A
Bye    Rose & Crown A
12 January 2004
Singles 1st Round
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
19 January 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Skinners B    Strangers Home
Wheatsheaf A    Bye
Rose & Crown A    Waggon & Horses A
Catt Crown A    Hustlers
Red Lion E Berg    Skinners A
26 January 2004
Ladies
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
02 February 2004
Plate 1/4rs
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
09 February 2004
Doubles 1st Round
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
16 February 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Skinners B    Skinners A
Catt Crown A    Waggon & Horses A
Red Lion E Berg    Strangers Home
Hustlers    Bye
Wheatsheaf A    Rose & Crown A
23 February 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Rose & Crown A    Hustlers
Skinners A    Wheatsheaf A
Bye    Skinners B
Strangers Home    Catt Crown A
Waggon & Horses A    Red Lion E Berg
01 March 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Bye    Skinners A
Skinners B    Red Lion E Berg
Rose & Crown A    Catt Crown A
Strangers Home    Hustlers
Waggon & Horses A    Wheatsheaf A
08 March 2004
Cup & Plate Semis
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
15 March 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A    Bye
Hustlers    Waggon & Horses A
Skinners A    Strangers Home
Wheatsheaf A    Skinners B
Red Lion E Berg    Rose & Crown A
22 March 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Wheatsheaf A    Hustlers
Rose & Crown A    Skinners B
Red Lion E Berg    Catt Crown A
Strangers Home    Bye
Skinners A    Waggon & Horses A
29 March 2004
Singles 2nd Round
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
05 April 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Skinners B    Catt Crown A
Rose & Crown A    Strangers Home
Hustlers    Skinners A
Wheatsheaf A    Red Lion E Berg
Bye    Waggon & Horses A
12 April 2004
Easter Monday
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
19 April 2004
Doubles 2nd Round
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
26 April 2004
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A    Wheatsheaf A
Skinners A    Rose & Crown A
Hustlers    Skinners B
Red Lion E Berg    Bye
Waggon & Horses A    Strangers Home
03 May 2004
Bank Holiday
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
10 May 2004
Singles & Doubles Finals
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
17 May 2004
Cup & Plate Finals
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
24 May 2004
Presentation Night, Captains' and Landlords' Cup
Start of 1st Division End of 1st Division
End of Division

Winter 2003/04 - 2nd Division

Go to:-

Click to go to date:-

September 2003 29th
October 2003 6th 13th 20th 27th
November 2003 3rd 10th 17th 24th
December 2003 1st 8th 15th
January 2004 5th 12th 19th 26th
February 2004 2nd 9th 16th 23rd
March 2004 1st 8th 15th 22nd 29th
April 2004 5th 12th 19th 26th
May 2004 3rd 10th 17th 24th

 

Winter 2003/04 - 2nd Division

HomeAway
29 September 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Bye    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Dedham Anchor    Real Crown
Ardleigh Lion 2 6 Red Lion M'tree
Bull Hitters 7 1 Rose & Crown B
Waggon & Horses B 3 5 Swan Holbrook
06 October 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Real Crown    Bye
Wheatsheaf Sheilas 4 4 Bull Hitters
Swan Holbrook 5 3 Ardleigh Lion
Rose & Crown B 4 4 Waggon & Horses B
Red Lion M'tree    Dedham Anchor
13 October 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Real Crown 4 4 Waggon & Horses B
Bye    Red Lion M'tree
Wheatsheaf Sheilas 1 7 Rose & Crown B
Dedham Anchor    Ardleigh Lion
Swan Holbrook 5 3 Bull Hitters
20 October 2003
KO Cup Prelim
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
27 October 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Ardleigh Lion    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Bull Hitters    Real Crown
Bye    Swan Holbrook
Rose & Crown B    Dedham Anchor
Waggon & Horses B    Red Lion M'tree
03 November 2003
KO Cup 1st Round
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
10 November 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Rose & Crown B    Real Crown
Swan Holbrook    Red Lion M'tree
Ardleigh Lion    Bye
Waggon & Horses B    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Dedham Anchor    Bull Hitters
17 November 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Dedham Anchor
Bull Hitters    Ardleigh Lion
Red Lion M'tree    Rose & Crown B
Real Crown    Swan Holbrook
Bye    Waggon & Horses B
24 November 2003
Cup 1/4rs Plate Prelim
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
01 December 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Bull Hitters    Waggon & Horses B
Rose & Crown B    Bye
Ardleigh Lion    Real Crown
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Red Lion M'tree
Swan Holbrook    Dedham Anchor
08 December 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Red Lion M'tree    Real Crown
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Swan Holbrook
Rose & Crown B    Ardleigh Lion
Bye    Bull Hitters
Dedham Anchor    Waggon & Horses B
15 December 2003
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Real Crown    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Waggon & Horses B    Ardleigh Lion
Swan Holbrook    Rose & Crown B
Dedham Anchor    Bye
Bull Hitters    Red Lion M'tree
05 January 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Bye
Real Crown    Dedham Anchor
Red Lion M'tree    Ardleigh Lion
Rose & Crown B    Bull Hitters
Swan Holbrook    Waggon & Horses B
12 January 2004
Singles 1st Round
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
19 January 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Bye    Real Crown
Bull Hitters    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion    Swan Holbrook
Waggon & Horses B    Rose & Crown B
Dedham Anchor    Red Lion M'tree
26 January 2004
Ladies
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
02 February 2004
Plate 1/4rs
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
09 February 2004
Doubles 1st Round
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
16 February 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Waggon & Horses B    Real Crown
Red Lion M'tree    Bye
Rose & Crown B    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion    Dedham Anchor
Bull Hitters    Swan Holbrook
23 February 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Ardleigh Lion
Real Crown    Bull Hitters
Swan Holbrook    Bye
Dedham Anchor    Rose & Crown B
Red Lion M'tree    Waggon & Horses B
01 March 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Real Crown    Rose & Crown B
Red Lion M'tree    Swan Holbrook
Bye    Ardleigh Lion
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Waggon & Horses B
Bull Hitters    Dedham Anchor
08 March 2004
Cup & Plate Semis
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
15 March 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Dedham Anchor    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion    Bull Hitters
Rose & Crown B    Red Lion M'tree
Swan Holbrook    Real Crown
Waggon & Horses B    Bye
22 March 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Waggon & Horses B    Bull Hitters
Bye    Rose & Crown B
Real Crown    Ardleigh Lion
Red Lion M'tree    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Dedham Anchor    Swan Holbrook
29 March 2004
Singles 2nd Round
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
05 April 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Real Crown    Red Lion M'tree
Swan Holbrook    Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion    Rose & Crown B
Bull Hitters    Bye
Waggon & Horses B    Dedham Anchor
12 April 2004
Easter Monday
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
19 April 2004
Doubles 2nd Round
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
26 April 2004
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas    Real Crown
Ardleigh Lion    Waggon & Horses B
Rose & Crown B    Swan Holbrook
Bye    Dedham Anchor
Red Lion M'tree    Bull Hitters
03 May 2004
Bank Holiday
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
10 May 2004
Singles & Doubles Finals
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
17 May 2004
Cup & Plate Finals
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
24 May 2004
Presentation Night, Captains' and Landlords' Cup
Start of 2nd Division End of 2nd Division
End of Division

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.01 Date: 23.09.2003, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998